Nordic Cats 2022by Michael Jaffray Updated: 2022-10-12 21:10:08 |
Elite Men (Open)
Pos | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | POLLETT, Chris | London Centennial Wheelers | 90 |
2 | TRELA, Adam | Trelatrash | 47 |
3 | VAN WELY, Neals | Independent | 46 |
4 | WOPEREIS, Marten | Independent | 43 |
5 | BOSSIE, Sean | Faction Racing-Audi KW p/b WCC | 26 |
6 | BROWN-SUTHERLAND, Calum | Attack Racing | 26 |
7 | MILLER, Noah | ESP Endurance Team | 25 |
8 | VROOMAN, Jamie | Brockton Cyclery | 25 |
9 | JAFFRAY, Michael | ESP Endurance Team | 20 |
10 | MANN, Marten | Attack Racing | 20 |
11 | GOERTZ, Kevin | KW Cycling Academy | 17 |
12 | JOANISSE, Marc | ESP Endurance Team | 17 |
13 | ORGAN, George | Independent | 16 |
14 | DANIELLS, Robert | KW Cycling Academy | 15 |
15 | GRAY, Mark | Independent | 14 |
16 | BANNON, Matthew | Faction Racing-Audi KW pb WCC | 13 |
17 | GIBSON, Kevin | Faction p/b WCC | 11 |
18 | IWANYSHYN, Nick | LANTERN ROUGE | 7 |
19 | ANDRIGO, Roy | Woodstock Racing | 2 |
Elite Mountain Bike (Open)
Pos | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPENCE, Chad | London Centennial Wheelers | 50 |
Elite Women (Open)
Pos | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WHITE, Amy | ESP Endurance Team | 70 |
2 | OHARE, Maureen | ESP Endurance | 65 |
Lil 'Crossers (U11 boys & girls) (Open)
Pos | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WILLIAMS, Henry | Independent | 75 |
2 | DANIELLS, Devin | KW Cycling Academy | 71 |
3 | BISKABORN, Breeze | Independent | 56 |
4 | CLASSEN, Ashton | Independent | 51 |
5 | CIESLA, Paul | Attack Racing | 45 |
6 | BISKABORN, Kinsley | Independent | 36 |
7 | BISKABORN, Vienna | Independent | 11 |
8 | BURTON, Kellen | Attack Racing | 10 |
Novice Men (Open)
Pos | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAJSKI, John | Independent | 90 |
2 | WEIGEL, Paul | KWCA | 75 |
3 | WILLIAMS, Derek | London Centennial Wheelers | 48 |
4 | BAKER, mark | ATTACK RACING | 40 |
5 | DEAN, Paul | Cycles London | 38 |
6 | WALKER, Harold | F2C Nutrition | 34 |
7 | KUCHARSKI, Pawel | None | 32 |
8 | WILLIAMSON, Mike | Independent | 30 |
9 | IWANYSHYN, Nick | LANTERN ROUGE | 27 |
10 | VANPUYMBROECK, ed | Independent | 21 |
11 | WALKER, Lucas | Waterloo Cycling Club | 17 |
12 | GRAY, Mark | Independent | 16 |
13 | BREWER, Fred | Woodstock Bikeworks | 16 |
14 | NAUS, Michael | London Centennial Wheelers | 9 |
15 | RANKL, Leigh | KW Cycling Academy | 9 |
16 | BURTON, Matthew | Independant | 8 |
17 | POLLONI, Stephen | KW Cycling Academy | 8 |
Novice Mountain Bike (Open)
Pos | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAKER, Cory | Attack Racing | 70 |
2 | RICHARDSON, Chad | KW Cycling Academy | 45 |
3 | ROACH, Shaun | Outspokin Cycles | 25 |
4 | CIESLA, Michael | Independent | 20 |
Novice Women (Open)
Pos | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | OAKLEY, Shannon | Independent | 70 |
2 | LAVER, Erin | Independent | 61 |
3 | MANN, Sarah | Attack Racing | 45 |
4 | TRELA, Jessica | Trelatrash | 38 |
U15 (Open)
Pos | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RANKL, Avery | KW Cycling Academy | 95 |
2 | CLASSEN, Braylen | Attack Racing | 36 |
3 | ESTEBAN, Juan | Attack Racing | 30 |
4 | RICHARDSON, Cohen | KW Cycling Academy | 25 |
5 | BURTON, Maelle | Attack Racing | 25 |
6 | WEIGEL, Walter | KWCA | 23 |
7 | CIESLA, Josef | Attack Racing | 20 |
8 | LANGFORD, Harry | Attack Racing | 16 |
9 | RANASINGHE, Heli | Independent | 16 |
10 | RANASINGHE, Neja | Independent | 13 |
11 | BURTON, Kellen | Attack Racing | 8 |
U19 Elite (Open)
Pos | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RANKL, Austin | KW Cycling Academy | 83 |
2 | RICHARDSON, conner | KW Cycling Academy | 66 |
3 | GOERTZ, Lucas | KW Cycling Academy | 59 |
4 | POLLONI, Alessandro | KW Cycling Academy | 52 |
5 | GOERTZ, Sagan | KW Cycling Academy | 39 |
6 | MANN, Brody | Attack Racing | 36 |
7 | POLLONI, Matteo | KW Cycling Academy | 33 |
8 | MCMULLEN, Jayden | KW Cycling Academy | 25 |
Lil 'Crossers (U11 boys & girls - SHORT LAP) (Open)
Pos | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JAFFRAY, Evelyn | ESP Endurance | 25 |